Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

7/7/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/7/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Military Night Free Grandstand Admission with Military ID Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes)

Military Night Free Grandstand Admission with Military ID
Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) presented by Dicks RV

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds
  • Hornets15 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds11 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock19 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model7 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 4
2 1 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -1
3 4 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 3 12 Leslie Jackson Leslie Jackson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
5 6 3229 Chad Walera Chad Walera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 7 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
7 8 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 11 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
9 12 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
10 13 96 Robert Blackburn Robert Blackburn Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
11 14 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 3
12 DNF 9 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
13 DNF 2 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -11
DNS 10 21 Adam Hackbarth Adam Hackbarth -
DNS 15 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
2 2 12 Leslie Jackson Leslie Jackson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
3 4 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 3 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 5 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
6 7 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 8 96 Robert Blackburn Robert Blackburn Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
8 6 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3229 Chad Walera Chad Walera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 4 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
3 5 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 2
4 3 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
5 6 21 Adam Hackbarth Adam Hackbarth 1
6 2 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -4
7 7 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
3 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
4 9 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
5 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
6 3 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
7 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
8 10 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 2
9 11 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
10 DNF 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -9
11 DNF 6 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
3 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
4 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
5 3 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
6 6 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 1 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
4 4 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 5 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
2 3 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 6 5 Danny Hanson Danny Hanson Alma, WI Alma, WI 3
4 2 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 1 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
6 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
7 DNF 10 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 3
8 DNF 11 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 3
9 DNF 7 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
10 DNF 4 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -6
11 DNF 9 27 Dale Holte Dale Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Danny Hanson Danny Hanson Alma, WI Alma, WI -
2 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 3
3 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 4 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
5 6 27 Dale Holte Dale Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 DNF 3 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
2 1 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
3 2 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
4 4 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 5 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
3 4 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 7 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
5 9 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 4
6 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
7 8 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 11 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
9 3 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
10 13 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
11 16 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 5
12 12 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -
13 10 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
14 1 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -13
15 15 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
16 DNF 14 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
DNS 17 777 A.J. Morrissette A.J. Morrissette Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 18 37 Jay Oricchio Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
DNS 19 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 6 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 1 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
5 7 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
DNS 2 777 A.J. Morrissette A.J. Morrissette Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 5 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
3 1 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -2
4 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 4 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 5 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 6 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 5 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
4 3 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -1
5 1 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
DNS 2 37 Jay Oricchio Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 1 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 6 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
5 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 3 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -3
7 7 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 1 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 6 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
6 3 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
7 7 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 6
2 6 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 1 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 8 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
5 4 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 9 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
7 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -5
8 5 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
9 11 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
10 15 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 5
11 3 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -8
12 20 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 8
13 12 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
14 13 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
15 10 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -5
16 14 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
17 16 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -1
18 17 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
19 19 24 Jeremy Wendt Jeremy Wendt Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
20 DNF 18 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
2 6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
3 7 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 1 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -3
5 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
6 5 37V Brent Voeltz Brent Voeltz Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -1
7 2 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
2 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
3 1 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -2
4 5 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
5 6 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
6 2 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
7 7 24 Jeremy Wendt Jeremy Wendt Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
2 4 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
4 5 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 6 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
6 DNF 3 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
2 5 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
3 1 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
4 4 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
5 3 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 DNF 6 85 Nick Field Nick Field Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
2 2 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 5 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
4 1 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
5 6 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
6 4 85 Nick Field Nick Field Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto