Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

6/16/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/16/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Outlaw Mini Mod Series Plus Late Models, Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds, Street Stocks, Pure Stocks

Outlaw Mini Mod Series
Plus Late Models, Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds, Street Stocks, Pure Stocks & Hornets presented by Thunderhill Speedway & Trail Dodge

Classes

  • Hornets18 entries
  • 600 Mods
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model7 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 4 14 Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 2
3 5 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
4 2 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
5 7 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 10 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 4
7 6 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
8 17 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
9 9 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
10 8 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
11 14 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 3
12 12 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
13 16 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
14 15 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
15 DNF 1 3229 Chad Walera Chad Walera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -14
16 DNF 11 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
17 DNF 13 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
18 DNF 18 21 Adam Hackbarth Adam Hackbarth -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
2 3 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 3229 Chad Walera Chad Walera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 7 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
5 9 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
6 6 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
7 5 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
8 8 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
9 DNF 2 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 1
2 6 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 4
3 8 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
4 7 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
5 5 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
6 4 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
7 3 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -4
8 9 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
9 DNF 1 21 Adam Hackbarth Adam Hackbarth -8
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 7 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
3 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
4 1 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
5 4 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 8 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 2
7 10 4H Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 3
8 9 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
9 14 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
10 13 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
11 DNF 11 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
12 DNF 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -7
13 DNF 12 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
14 DNF 6 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 6 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 4
3 4 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
4 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
5 2 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -3
6 7 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
7 3 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
2 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
3 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
4 7 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 2 4H Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -3
6 3 53 Jake Hessler Jake Hessler Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
7 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
2 1 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
4 2 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
5 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
6 4 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -2
7 9 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 6 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
9 5 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -4
10 11 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 1
11 15 37 Jay Oricchio Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 4
12 14 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
13 13 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
14 10 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
15 18 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
16 16 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
17 17 3 Casey Underdahl Casey Underdahl Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
18 DNF 12 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
DNS 19 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 20 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 4 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
3 5 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 1 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
5 7 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
6 3 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
7 DNF 6 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 3 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
3 4 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
4 6 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 2
5 2 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
6 7 3 Casey Underdahl Casey Underdahl Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
7 DNF 5 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 6 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
4 4 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 3 37 Jay Oricchio Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -2
6 DNF 1 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 1 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 7 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
6 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -4
7 6 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -2
5 4 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
6 5 BOH Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
7 7 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
2 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 6
3 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
4 6 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 1 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
6 5 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
8 4 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -4
9 9 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
10 19 20E Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 9
11 13 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
12 11 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
13 12 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
14 16 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
15 14 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
16 21 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 5
17 18 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
18 20 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
19 DNF 17 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
20 DNF 15 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -5
21 DNF 10 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -11

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 3 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
4 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
5 DNF 7 20E Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
6 DNF 4 87 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
DNS 6 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
2 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
3 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 4
4 5 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 4 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
6 6 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
7 1 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
2 2 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 5 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 3 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
5 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
6 7 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 4 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 7 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
3 6 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 2 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 11 28 Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 6
6 1 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
7 9 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
8 DNF 4 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
9 DNF 8 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
10 DNF 10 23 Jake Sandmann Jake Sandmann Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 3 66T James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R44 Pat Smith Pat Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 3 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 1 66T James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -2
4 5 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 DNF 4 23 Jake Sandmann Jake Sandmann Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
DNS 6 28 Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
2 1 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
3 4 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 3 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 2 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto