Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

6/9/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/9/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Race of Champions Night Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) presented by DKS Construction & L

Race of Champions Night
Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) presented by DKS Construction & Lewis Bjork LLC

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds
  • Hornets16 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock7 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model9 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods19 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 5 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 3
3 4 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
4 8 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
5 1 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
6 6 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
7 13 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 6
8 9 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
9 11 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
10 3 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -7
11 10 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
12 DNF 14 958 Dan Little Dan Little Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 2
13 DNF 7 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
14 DNF 12 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
DNS 15 21 Adam Hackbarth Adam Hackbarth -
DNS 16 32A Austin Hatfield Austin Hatfield Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 3 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
3 8 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 2 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
5 5 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
6 4 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -2
7 6 49 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -1
8 DNF 7 21 Adam Hackbarth Adam Hackbarth -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 3 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 7 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
4 6 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
5 1 3 Justin Lamm Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
6 4 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
7 5 958 Dan Little Dan Little Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -2
8 DNF 8 32A Austin Hatfield Austin Hatfield Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 2 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 6 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 3
4 7 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
5 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
6 8 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
7 1 8 Kelly Anderson Kelly Anderson Hager City, WI Hager City, WI -6
8 9 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
9 10 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
10 11 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
11 12 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
12 DNF 3 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
2 3 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
3 5 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
4 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 4 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
6 DNF 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 1 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -1
3 6 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
4 2 8 Kelly Anderson Kelly Anderson Hager City, WI Hager City, WI -2
5 4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
6 5 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 1 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
3 2 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
4 3 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 4 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -1
6 7 007 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
DNS 6 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
2 3 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
3 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
4 7 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 6 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
6 5 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
7 2 007 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 7
2 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 7 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 4
4 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 2 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 9 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
7 1 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
8 10 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
9 5 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
10 11 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
11 13 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
12 14 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
13 DNF 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -10
14 DNF 12 37 Jay Oricchio Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 3 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 6 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 4 245 James Cimfl James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
6 7 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
7 5 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
2 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
3 3 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
4 1 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
5 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
6 7 37 Jay Oricchio Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
7 6 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 2 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
8 8 70 Jim Schmidt Jim Schmidt Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 DNF 9 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 1 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 8 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 9 70 Jim Schmidt Jim Schmidt Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
9 3 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
2 6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
3 4 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
4 5 20E Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
5 10 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
6 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
7 14 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 7
8 7 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
9 9 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 8 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -2
11 11 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
12 1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -11
13 19 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
14 16 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
15 13 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
16 17 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
17 12 32 Mitchell Booth Mitchell Booth Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
18 18 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
19 DNF 15 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20E Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 7 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
3 4 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
4 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 3 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -5
7 DNF 6 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
4 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 5 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -
6 3 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
2 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
3 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
4 6 32 Mitchell Booth Mitchell Booth Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
5 5 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
6 2 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 5 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
3 6 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 3 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
5 4 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
6 7 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
7 1 29M Michael Miller Michael Miller Barron, WI Barron, WI -6
8 8 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
9 10 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
10 9 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
2 5 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 3 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
4 2 29M Michael Miller Michael Miller Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
5 1 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
2 2 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
3 4 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 1 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
5 5 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto