Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

4/28/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

4/28/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) presented by Pistol Pete's Custom Cycles & Cubby's Bar

Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) presented by Pistol Pete's Custom Cycles & Cubby's Bar

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds
  • Hornets16 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 3 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 2 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
4 8 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
5 11 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 6
6 6 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
7 13 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
8 DNF 1 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
9 DNF 10 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
10 DNF 9 21 Adam Hackbarth Adam Hackbarth -1
11 DNF 12 12 Dustin Zetter Dustin Zetter Athens, WI Athens, WI 1
12 DNF 5 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -7
DNS 14 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
DNS 15 37 Leslie Jackson Leslie Jackson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
DNS 16 69H Adam Hover Adam Hover Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI -
DQ 7 68 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
2 4 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 2 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
4 5 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 6 21 Adam Hackbarth Adam Hackbarth 1
6 8 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
7 DNF 3 37 Leslie Jackson Leslie Jackson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
DNS 7 69H Adam Hover Adam Hover Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 7 383 Sean Svee Sean Svee Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
3 1 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
4 5 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 6 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
6 2 12 Dustin Zetter Dustin Zetter Athens, WI Athens, WI -4
7 3 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -4
8 8 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 8 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 6
3 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
4 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
5 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 7 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
7 10 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
8 9 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI 1
9 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
10 DNF 1 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 5 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
3 3 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
4 1 44X Mitch Anderson Mitch Anderson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
5 DNF 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
3 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
4 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
5 5 12 Jake Hanson Jake Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
2 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 4
3 2 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
4 10 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
5 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
6 8 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
7 9 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
8 1 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
9 7 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -2
10 5 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
11 11 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 2
2 1 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -1
3 6 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
4 4 12 Warren Hanson Warren Hanson Downing, WI Downing, WI -
5 5 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
6 DNF 2 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
3 2 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
4 3 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
5 4 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 5 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 3 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 DNF 6 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
6 DNF 7 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 DNF 9 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
8 DNF 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -6
9 DNF 8 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 4 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
5 6 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 7 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
7 8 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
8 DNF 9 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
9 DNF 2 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
3 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
5 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
7 8 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
8 DNF 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -6
9 DNF 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
DNS 9 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 11 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 3 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
5 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
6 DNF 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 DNF 3 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 DNF 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
2 9 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
3 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
4 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
5 2 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
6 5 5X David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
7 14 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
8 11 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
9 4 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -5
10 12 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
11 18 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
12 15 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
13 10 32 Mitchell Booth Mitchell Booth Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
14 DNF 17 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI 3
15 DNF 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -9
16 DNF 16 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
17 DNF 21 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
18 DNF 13 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -5
19 DNF 8 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -11
DNS 19 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 20 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 22 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
DNS 23 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
2 5 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
3 4 5X David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
4 2 32 Mitchell Booth Mitchell Booth Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
5 DNF 7 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 DNF 6 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 DNF 8 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
DNS 1 07 Justin Claussen Justin Claussen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Clark Swartz Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
3 3 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 5 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
5 7 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
6 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
7 2 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
8 8 68L Nick Lindquist Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
2 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
4 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
5 7 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 DNF 1 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
7 DNF 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 2 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
3 8 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
4 7 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
5 3 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
6 9 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
7 DNF 4 66T James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -3
8 DNF 10 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
9 DNF 5 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
10 DNF 6 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto