Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

7/27/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/27/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Dunn County Fair Night #1 $5 Grandstand Admission (Thurs/Fri $10 2 Day Pass Available) USRA Limited

Dunn County Fair Night #1
$5 Grandstand Admission (Thurs/Fri $10 2 Day Pass Available)
USRA Limited Late Models, UMSS Traditionals, VIctory Promotions 600 Mini Mods, Double Buzzer Hornet Special Night #1 presented by Midwest Family Broadcasting

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models13 entries
  • Hornets17 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 1
2 8 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 6
3 9 33 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 6
4 4 9 Mark Teske Mark Teske Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -
5 11 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 6
6 6 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -
7 1 88 Troy Langowski Troy Langowski Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
8 5 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
9 7 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
10 3 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -7
11 10 33G Derek Sutton Derek Sutton Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -1
12 12 19 Ryan Siegle Ryan Siegle Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
DNS 13 99 Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 1
2 1 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -1
3 3 88 Troy Langowski Troy Langowski Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 7 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 3
5 5 33 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -
6 6 42 Johnny Emerson Johnny Emerson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -
7 4 19 Ryan Siegle Ryan Siegle Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 1
2 4 9 Mark Teske Mark Teske Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN 2
3 6 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
4 5 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
5 3 33G Derek Sutton Derek Sutton Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -2
6 DNF 1 99 Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -5
All transfer

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 5 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
3 3 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 2 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
5 4 3229 Chad Walera Chad Walera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 8 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
7 7 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
8 9 13 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
9 17 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 8
10 10 27XX Colin Nyseth Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
11 6 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -5
12 11 82 Craig Oas Craig Oas Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -1
13 13 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
14 15 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
15 14 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -1
16 DNF 12 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -4
DNS 16 3C Jim Hallquist Jim Hallquist Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Bradley York Bradley York Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
2 3 67 Jason Holte Jason Holte Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
3 5 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 2
4 7 14B Lucas Brackin Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
5 9 13 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
6 1 82 Craig Oas Craig Oas Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -5
7 6 F7 Robert Fawcett Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
8 8 7W John Wilson John Wilson Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 4 3C Jim Hallquist Jim Hallquist Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Derek Krumrie Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 7 41V William Voeltz William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 5
3 6 34 zzzJordan zzzLanger zzzJordan zzzLanger Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 8 3229 Chad Walera Chad Walera Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
5 1 27XX Colin Nyseth Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -4
6 4 103 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
7 2 14 Kaden Baldwin Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -5
8 DNF 5 1H Ross Hoffman Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
All transfer

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
2 7 16 zzzAnna zzzHippe zzzAnna zzzHippe Albertville, MN Albertville, MN 5
3 5 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 2
4 9 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 5
5 12 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 7
6 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
7 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -3
8 10 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
9 6 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
10 DNF 13 17B Eric Becker Eric Becker Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 3
11 DNF 11 23 Jake Hendrickson Jake Hendrickson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
12 DNF 8 22 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -4
13 DNF 2 N1 Ty Sampair Ty Sampair Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -11
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
2 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 2
3 3 16 zzzAnna zzzHippe zzzAnna zzzHippe Albertville, MN Albertville, MN -
4 5 N1 Ty Sampair Ty Sampair Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
5 6 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
6 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN -1
3 5 N1 Ty Sampair Ty Sampair Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
4 6 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
5 4 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -1
6 3 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
Top 6 transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
2 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 2
3 3 16 zzzAnna zzzHippe zzzAnna zzzHippe Albertville, MN Albertville, MN -
4 5 22 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 1
5 2 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
6 6 23 Jake Hendrickson Jake Hendrickson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 7 17B Eric Becker Eric Becker Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto