Red Cedar Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

Win A Race Car at Red Cedar in 2024

We have teamed up with Phoenix Rising Rescue & Rehabilitation Sanctuary to offer this exciting opportunity! Buy your tickets at RCS weekly

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Kids Night / Alumni Night This Friday

Join us Friday for our Annual Kids Night this Friday featuring meet the drivers, kids prizes (75+ prizes), bounce house, bus ride on track

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Red Cedar Speedway Demo Derby July 28th

Join us Sunday July 28 during get Dunn County Fair, Click the photo to go directly to the Demo rules/event details

8/11/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

8/11/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

WISSOTA Challenge Series / Mahder 55 Memorial Race plus Late Models, Super Stocks, Street Stocks &

WISSOTA Challenge Series / Mahder 55 Memorial Race plus Late Models, Super Stocks, Street Stocks & Pure Stocks

Classes

  • Hornets
  • WISSOTA Late Model31 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock19 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

55 Laps

A Feature 1Shaw Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 6 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 9 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
4 5 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
5 11 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
6 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
7 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
8 14 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
9 12 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 3
10 10 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
11 15 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
12 16 31T Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 4
13 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
14 23 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 9
15 25 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
16 18 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
17 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -14
18 20 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
19 13 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -6
20 DNF 21 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 1
21 DNF 19 55 Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
22 DNF 17 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -5
23 DNF 1 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -22
24 DNF 26 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
25 DNF 24 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
26 DNF 22 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 55 Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 11
2 1 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
3 2 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -1
4 6 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 13 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 8
6 5 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
8 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
9 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 10 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
11 9 11X James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
12 3 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -9
13 11 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 1Wehrs Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
3 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 8 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 4
5 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
6 5 31 Michael Keller Michael Keller Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 7 11X James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
8 6 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 6 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
5 8 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 3
6 7 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
7 DNF 3 55 Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -4
DQ 1 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 3AllStar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 4 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
6 7 2 Mike Nutzmann Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 5 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -2
8 8 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 4Wissota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 4 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
4 3 31T Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
5 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
6 7 122 Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
7 5 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 6
2 5 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 3
3 8 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
4 6 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
5 4 4H Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -1
6 3 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -3
7 10 27 Dale Holte Dale Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
8 DNF 1 88 Robert Wahlstrom Robert Wahlstrom Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -7
9 DNF 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -7
10 DNF 9 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
2 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
3 3 4H Dalton Hazelton Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -
4 2 88 Robert Wahlstrom Robert Wahlstrom Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
5 1 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 2
2 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
3 5 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
4 2 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
5 1 27 Dale Holte Dale Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
2 2 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
4 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
5 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
6 7 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
7 1 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
8 9 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
9 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -6
10 10 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
11 13 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
12 12 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
13 11 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -2
14 16 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
15 14 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
16 18 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
DNS 15 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 17 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 19 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 6 T17 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 5 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 7 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
5 2 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
6 3 17 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -3
7 1 89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
3 3 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
4 5 1 Matt Koski Matt Koski Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
5 4 27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 DNF 6 96 Luke Schultz Luke Schultz Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
2 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 1
3 5 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
4 6 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 4 26 Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 2 9ER Troy Fransway Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 6
2 5 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
3 6 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 2 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 4 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
6 8 85 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 1 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
8 10 8C Andrew Conklin Andrew Conklin Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
9 12 66 Brendan Uetz Brendan Uetz Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
10 DNF 3 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -7
11 DNF 9 90JR Jay Barnier Jay Barnier Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
DQ 11 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 2 03 Krysta Doughty Krysta Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
3 3 E3 Kent Harmon Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
4 6 7 Kent Deutsch Kent Deutsch Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
5 1 90JR Jay Barnier Jay Barnier Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
6 5 XG Lucas Kallenbach Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
2 3 15 Jeff Tisdale Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 5 85 Derek Baskin Derek Baskin Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 1 9 Cole Hill Cole Hill Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
5 6 8C Andrew Conklin Andrew Conklin Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
6 4 66 Brendan Uetz Brendan Uetz Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

24-7 Telcom
A1 Express
Accurate Construction
Ace Hardware
Advanced Dairy
All The Dirt
Auto Value
Awesome Auto
Bauer Built
Big Rivers Insurance
Bills Distributing
Blue Ribbon Awards
Bobcat
Cardinal Glass
Cash Candy Store
Cedar Falls Heat and Air
CFBSI
Chipewa Valley Energy
Chipewa Valley Starter
Chipewa Valley Tech
Conrads Auto Salvage
Culvers
Dean And Sue
Design Built Structures
Devine Liquor
Dicks RV
DIrt Track Specialist
DKS Construction
Edward Jones
Ellsworth
Fleet Farm
Fleet Feet
G2G Powersports
GFL
Gilberts
Goodwrech Trailer Sales
Grain Storage
HAAS
Hendersons
iHeart Media
JIG Signs
Johnson Trailer
Kadingers
Kado Insurance
Kelly Iverson
Keyes Chevrolet
Kwik Trip
Kyotes Den
Lakeview
Lentz Fertalizer
Lewis Bjork Septic
Londerville
Market Menomonie
Market Place Foods
Marquart RV
Mars Race Cars
Meno Transport
Midwest Food
Monomonie Motorsports
NAPA
Nex Gen Powersports
North Town Ford
OReilly Auto Parts
Ohly
Olson Funeral Home
Paulson Custom Golf
Pomps Tire
Quality Auto Body
REMAX
Rice Lake Speedway
Rural Mutual
Shackelton
Smiles In Motion
Snap-On
Southworth GMC
SSR
Steel Towne
Synergy Cooperative
TT Construction
Teds Pizza
The Arena
Thunder Hill Speedway
Tims Automotive
TL Sinz Plumbing
Tri-Star
Union Trailers
Waterfront Bar and Grill
West Consin
White City Glass
Erbert and Gerbert
Air Tech Sports
Anderson Windows And Doors
Builders First Source
CR Bryan And Sons
Dunn Energy
G2G Powersports
Great Escape
HT Automotive
Kyotes Den
MAC Automotive
Orkin
Quality Propane
Royal Credit Union
Silgan Containers
South Side Body
TMS Tire And Auto